Suites Caminho Do Mar 3
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No pets allowed |
Suites Caminho Do Mar 3 Arraial do Cabo offers proximity to a number of tourist attractions, such as Old Park, located 16 minutes' walk away.
This apartment lies 2.1 km from the scenic Access to Pontal do Atalaia Prainha Beach. While exploring Arraial do Cabo, guests can conveniently reach the Boa Vista Viewpoint, which is around 700 metres away. Suites Caminho Do Mar 3 is also merely a 6-minute walk from the Flávia Alessandra Waterfront and about a 25-minute walk from the Little Beaches of Pontal do Atalaia.
Arraial do Cabo bus station can be found in proximity to this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Praia dos Anjos500 m
- Almirante Paulo Moreira Institute of Sea Studies550 m
- Arraial do Cabo City Hall500 m
- Sandmar450 m
- Centro Cultural Manoel Camargo400 m
- Segunda Igreja Batista Em Arraial Do Cabo100 m
- Hermenegildo Barcellos Stadium500 m
- Igreja Adventista de Arraial do Cabo550 m
- Marceles Mercearia350 m
- Igreja Tanque de Betesda550 m
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Suites Caminho Do Mar 3?
Guests of Suites Caminho Do Mar 3 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Old Park, placed 16 minutes' walk away. Other sights are The Small Beaches (2.1 km) as well as Access to Pontal do Atalaia Prainha Sandy Beach (2.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Suites Caminho Do Mar 3?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Suites Caminho Do Mar 3 to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Suites Caminho Do Mar 3?
Guests of Suites Caminho Do Mar 3 can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Astral Beach Food, a nearby restaurant renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Papa - Lanchonete, which specializes in Italian dishes, conveniently found around 200 metres away.